Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP/CXP 100GBase-SR10 to MTP(MPO)/LC (10 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 5 meter

Save 8%
$115.99
$106.94
SKU MPLC-22005
This 5 meter (16.4 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 24 Strand cable with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers a MTP/APC connector on one end, and 10 duplex LC/UPC connectors on other. It features a 9/125 micron core.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed