LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

$12.16
SKU 846568021459

This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed