LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 4 meter (13.1 foot)

$16.31
SKU 846568043000

This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed