10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

$17.07
SKU LCLC-31007

This Aqua Blue jacketed 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

This Fiber Optic Cable has also available different sizes:

  • 4 Meter (13.1 Foot)
  • 6 Meter (19.6 Foot)
  • 7 Meter (22.9 Foot)
  • 8 Meter (26.2 Foot)
  • 9 Meter (29.5 Foot)
  • 10 Meter (33 Foot)
  • 12 Meter (39.3 Foot)
  • 15 Meter (49.2 Foot)
  • 20 Meter (65.6 Foot)
  • 25 Meter (82 Foot)
  • 30 Meter (98.4 Foot)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)